Invitation
This visa is for applicants from the Public Body or Institution detailing the professional status of the applicant & purpose of the visit, which for this type of visa has to be a “public” one.

Important: Please note that for Short Term Visa Applications the passport submitted should be at least 6 months Valid from the date of Travel

Applicants for Italy Invitation Visa in New Delhi Application Centre will now submit their documents in Casa Italia by VFS Global, the new dedicated Business lounge. Come enjoy a Cappuccino in a vibrant Italian style ambient while we process your application!