Business
This visa allows business people to make a short business visit to Schengen during your visa validity period. Business activities may include a conference, negotiation or exploratory business visit up to 90 days within a 180 day period from date of first entry. The stay me be either continuous or several visits depending upon whether the visa is single or multiple entry.

Important: Please note that for Short Term Visa Applications the passport submitted should be at least 6 months Valid from the date of Travel

Applicants for Italy Business Visa in New Delhi Application Centre will now submit their documents in Casa Italia by VFS Global, the new dedicated Business lounge. Come enjoy a Cappuccino in a vibrant Italian style ambient while we process your application!