Business
This visa allows business people to make a short business visit to Schengen during your visa validity period. Business activities may include a conference, negotiation or exploratory business visit up to 90 days within a 180 day period from date of first entry. The stay me be either continuous or several visits depending upon whether the visa is single or multiple entry.

Important: Please note that for Short Term Visa Applications the passport submitted should be at least 6 months Valid from the date of Travel